Terdapat dua cerita dalam blog ini.. Satu rekaan dan satu lagi cerita sebenar yang berlaku kepada saya hari ini.. Malang..
Pada pagi yang cerah lagi nyaman, seorang mak cik hendak pulang ke rumah selepas habis membeli sayuran di Pasar Tani. Mak Cik ini pun menahan sebuah taxi untuk menghantarnya pulang dan berikut merupkan perbualan antara Mak Cik dengan pemandu taxi.
Pemandu : Mak Cik nak pergi mane?
Mak Cik : Rumah Mak Cik. Kat Jalan Puki Mak U lah..
Pemandu : (diam sebentar, terkejut dah) Mak Cik.. Kite orang Melayu mestilah bersopan ketika bertutur. Lebih - lebih wanita..
Mak Cik : Nak sopan macam mane? Memanglah rumah Mak Cik kat Jalan Puki Mak U lah!!! Issh.. Budak ni..
Pemandu : (P E L U H) - literally means "sweat" or =.="
Sebenarnya, mak cik itu tidak mencarut. Apa yang diperkatakan memang benar.. Tak percaya? Ok.. Saya ada bukti.. Tengoklah gambar di bawah.
Kuasa Adobe Photoshop hebat kan? Terima gambar itu daripada Email. Bukannya saya senang sampai tahap itu. =p
Cerita peluh Nombor 2 - Benar - benar berlaku kepada saya hari ini.
Kena gigit di dalam lif
Sebab apa? Tanya DIA!!!!!
Semua budak - budak pun nampak tapi tak buat apa - apa
Malah, mereka tersenyum dan rasa gembira..
Saya beritahu dia..
Dia pun rasa gembira..
Saya kena gigit dan SAKIT..
Orang - orang lain berasa GEMBIRA..
APA KENA DENGAN DUNIA INI???
P E L U H ! ! !
Betul - betul nak marah DIA dengan nama "jalan" itu..
Tapi kalaulah orang lain rasa gembira
Kena gigit pun berbaloilah..
Tamat cerita..
11 February until 20 February 2009
One word to describe --> UNFORGETTABLE
Sweet, sour, bitter, spicy and salty.
Macam2 rasa ada..
One year ago.. around this time there is also such MEGA event involving most of my gangz..
But then this time.. It was really bigger and of worse consequences..
At least there is some super happy result of out it.. ^.^
Sorry to all innocent people that I dragged them into my conflicts..
And millions of thanks to all for your words of concern and encouragement..
Especially bebudak AFC.. + Sophia
People say..
After a rainny day.. There will be a sunny day..
Guess I need to change my liking to raining days eh?
It just "rains" too much nowadays..
They didn't realise I was in the photo until after that. Hehe
Super nice shot by ChitPei.. ^.^
Theme : Nostalgic
Penulis kepada "Budak Comel" --> Kamu sudah MENANG la.. Comel tahap infiniti!!! Haha
11 February 2009
Started the day with a suprise..
With commotions around when lecturer announced the news..
Suddenly CP and CS overcame KH's popularity rate..
Even they can't handled the newly-gained popularity.. Haha
Conflicts continues until evening..
Okay.. take a break..
Had dinner with the usual gang..
One word - HAPPY
AFC meeting soon after that..
Longer than someone's BDD meeting..
Pray to God that my idea will materialise..
Bobi bobi.. (Hokkien)
Continue with my commotion/conflict/problem/whatever you want to call it
Conference.. Multiple chatboxes..
Wasted the whole night..
Finally got a solution but with dire consequences..
Both of them were afraid..
I was steady.. Don't know why..
Maybe because of the intensive training that I had been receiving..
Expect it to be something big..
NO.. I should say something BIGGER than anything I had been experiencing..
Sad to say..
It was not the case..
But glad that things didn't turn out the way I anticipated..
Now that everyone is happy..
It is really resolved?
Sorry to everyone who I had caused trouble yesterday..
End of story.
Okay.. Who doesn't have a Facebook?? (Buku Muka that is.. if you are still wondering =p)
If you don't have it.. GET ONE NOW!!! Stop reading and go create a Facebook account now!!! Stop being old fashioned by playing Friendster. Even worse is if you don't even have a Friendster. Haha.
So lately, I had been listening to a lot of facebook (FB) stories and so.. My sister spoke about FB at home.. how she connect to her friends.. look at her friends photo.. and how my brother got nagged by one of his colleagues for not having a FB account. Well.. I do have a FB account. But which I abandoned about 6 months ago. Haha.
6 months ago was the creation of this blog, which documented much of my daily lifes updates together with my photos. So most of my friends get to know my daily life through my blog. I seriously like my blog better than FB at that time. FB ma fan le.. And through blog.. I can tell Grandma stories (for example this post =p) Soon.. FB was forgotten until tonight..
I can't keep on like this!! Something must be done!!
C H A N G E ! ! !
Opened my dusty FB account just now. GOSH!!! I got 30 pending friends request!!! Oh My God!! These people had been waiting for me for the past 6 months!! Haha. Sorry about that!! Knew most of them. But also.. Lost contact with most of them! Haha. Mostly my tuition friends or other school friends.
Gotta spend less time on my animes and drama already.. and spend a little more time with my Facebook. It's going to be a long and tired task to clear the back log of 6 months.. Ganbatte to myself then..
If you still don't have a facebook account even after reading this blog.. GO GET ONE NOW!!!!
You can add me on my Facebook at kokhong5@hotmail.com. Cheers!!!
Have you heard of..
If you are bitten by a spider you will become Spiderman..
Or if you are bitten by a dog you will be a crazy dog who always bite people? (talking about a GIRL =p You know who you are!!! HAHA)
Okay.. get serious now..
There is a legend that says that..
If you are bitten by a VAMPIRE
YOU will be a VAMPIRE!!!
Blood sucking monster in human form which only comes out at night. Drinks fresh blood for food.
And.. I think.. I maybe bitten by a Vampire!!
That's why I drank a lot of RIBENA tonight.
And I just can't stopped watching vampire movies/animes!!!!
Below is the list of vampire themeed movies/animes that I watched this week...
P.S : Sophia.. Don't watch it!! You are stil 8 years old. =p
UnderworldSunday, 11am
Underworld EvolutionSunday 330pm
Right after watching UW 1, I continued with this movie. Haha. Nice to be at home eh? This is the continuation of where UW ends.. Overall.. best of the 3 movies. Nice gun shots scene. Cool fighing scene by both the heroes. Enjoy and love the ending where the villain (the most powerful vampire Markus) was BLENDED into tiny pieces by the fan of a helicopter. (Try imagining putting meat into a blender) Disturbing isn't it? That is why it is 18SG.
P.S : Now you know why you are not suitable to watch this movie, Sophia?
Vampire Knight GuiltyStarting period : Sunday 6pm
Total episodes : 13 (currenty on 10th episode)
Soon after finishing two movies of UW, I started on this. Vampire themed anime. Haha. Not going to talk much bout it though. Quite a nice anime. Wana continue watching it now... My vampire viruses is corrupting my mind.. Gona hunt for victim now.. Blood!!!
I need Blood!!!!


